Submit a Complaint

Sweeping problem


Consumer complaints and reviews about Sweeping problem

Nikhil Manju Send email
Sep 11, 2023

Absence of sweeper from last 4 months

As I'm resident of sham nagar Rajpura near nikku juice corner,the cleaning situation of street's is literally worst from last 4 months, no one is coming for sweeping the streets,cow dunk and dogs are creating viral infections among people,furthermore garbage is scattered in the streets and in front of houses even though, street residents submitted thrice written requests in Council and number of times people personally or jointly informed to MC, but no action has been taken. I request you to kindly take action for the ward no.27 as early as possible and make sure that sweeper should come and sweep on daily basis. Pls do the needful.
Nikhil Manju
Sham nagar

Complaint Registration Form

    Information of the Company you are complaining about
    Subject of Complaint
    City (optional)
    Complaint Details
    Attach photos (optional)
    Confirmation code



    User Registration

    Already a Complaint Board member? Log in now.
    E-mail address:
    or connect with Facebook

    User Registration

    A confirmation email was sent to "".
    To confirm your account, please click the link in the message.

    If you don't see the email in your Inbox, please check your Spam box.

    User Login

    Not a member of Complaint Board? Register now.
    E-mail address:
    Forgot your password?
    E-mail address:
    Loading, please wait...
    Your password has been sent to the specified email address. Log in
    or connect with Facebook

    User Facebook Login

    Enter Username